Bus schedule for Odd semester 2018-19

Bus schedule (Shift-I)

(Applicable from 16th August, 2018)

Aligarh College of Engineering & Technology

SHIFT – I 

S. No.

Stop Name

Time

1

Nada Pul

07:35 AM

2

Jalalpur Police Chwoki

07:40 AM

3

Delhi Gate

07:45 AM

4

Gular Road

07:45 AM

5

Ground Surjeet

07:45 AM

6

Mehrawal

07:25 AM

7

Sai Mandir

07:30 AM

8

Soot Mil Chauraha

07:40 AM

9

Malrose

07:45 AM

10

Banna Devi

07:46 AM

11

I.T. I.

07:25 AM

12

Kasimpur Shop No. 10

06:50 AM

13

Satha Sugar Mill

07:10 AM

14

Chherat

07:20 AM

15

FM Tower (Radio Colony)

07:25 AM

16

Patwari Nagla

07:35 AM

17

Baroula Pul

07:35 AM

18

Rasalganj

07:50 AM

19

Old Bus Stand

07:55 AM

20

Madar Gate

08:00 AM

21

Hathras Adda

08:00 AM

22

Chiranji Lal Inter College

08:05 AM

23

Samshad Market

07:35 AM

24

Lal Diggi

07:40 AM

25

Sate Bank

07:45 AM

26

Center Point Chauraha

07:50 AM

27

Gandhi Aye Hospital

07:55 AM

28

Kela Nagar

07:40 AM

29

Atrouli

07:10 AM

30

Harduaganj

07:30 AM

31

PAC

07:40 AM

32

Quarsi Chauraha

07:45 AM

33

Kishanpur Tiraha

07:50 AM

34

Atrouli Adda

07:55 AM

35

Mahajan Palace

07:56 AM

36

Dubey Ka Parav

08:00 AM

37

Quarsi Bye Pass Engg. Colony

07:35 AM

38

Kyampur Mod

07:40 AM

39

Devi Nagala

07:45 AM

40

Panaithi

07:25 AM

41

Sindhouli

07:35 AM

42

Dhanipur Mandi

07:40 AM

43

Etah Chungi

07:45 AM

44

Naudevi Mandir

07:50 AM

45

Chharra Adda Pul

07:55 AM

46

Hathras

07:00 AM

47

Sasni

07:30 AM

48

Madrak

07:45 AM

49

Nagala Mandir

07:55 AM

50

Rathi Hospital

08:00 AM

51

Sasni Gate

08:05 AM

Queries:

Transport: 9568200024

Bus schedule (Shift-II)

(Applicable from 16th August, 2018)

Aligarh College of Engineering & Technology

SHIFT – II  

S. No.

Stop Name

Time

1

Atrouli Adda

09:15 AM

2

Banna Devi

09:10 AM

3

Baroula Pul

08:50 AM

4

Center Point Chauraha

09:15 AM

5

Chharra Adda Pul

09:20 AM

6

Chiranji Lal Inter College

09:40 AM

7

Delhi Gate

09:15 AM

8

Devi Nagala

09:00 AM

9

Dhanipur Mandi

09:05 AM

10

Dubey Ka Parav

09:30 AM

11

Etah Chungi

09:10 AM

12

Gandhi Aye Hospital

09:20 AM

13

Ground Surjeet

09:25 AM

14

Gular Road,

09:20 AM

15

Hathras Adda

09:40 AM

16

I.T. I.

08:40 AM

17

Jalalpur Police Chwoki

09:05 AM

18

Kela Nagar

09:10 AM

19

Kishanpur Tiraha

09:10 AM

20

Kyampur Mod

08:55 AM

21

Lal Diggi

09:05 AM

22

Madar Gate

09:37 AM

23

Mahajan Palace

09:25 AM

24

Malrose

09:05 AM

25

Mehrawal

09:00 AM

26

Nada Pul

09:00 AM

27

Nagala Mandir

09:25 AM

28

Naudevi Mandir

09:15 AM

29

Old Bus Stand

09:35 AM

30

PAC

09:00 AM

31

Quarsi Bye Pass Engg. Colony

08:50 AM

32

Quarsi Chauraha

09:05 AM

33

Rasalganj

09:30 AM

34

Sasni

9:00 AM

35

Madrak

09:20 AM

36

Nagla Mandir

09:30 AM

37

Rathi Hospital

09:30 AM

38

Sasni Gate

09:35 AM

39

Samshad Market

09:00 AM

40

Sindhouli

09:00 AM

41

Soot Mil Chauraha

09:00 AM

 Queries:

Transport: 9568200024